Committees

Organizing Committee

  • Alp Caner – Middle East Technical University, Turkey (Conference Chair)
  • Polat Gülkan – Çankaya University, Turkey (Program Committee Chair)
  • Nurdan Apaydın – General Directorate of Highways (KGM), Turkey
  • Metin Aydoğan – Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Bruno Briseghella – Fuzhou University, China
  • Erhan Karaesmen – METU / Boğaziçi University, Turkey
  • Khaled Mahmoud – Bridge Technology Consulting (BTC), USA
  • Ayaz Malik – Bridge Expert, USA
  • Ahmet Yakut – Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Advisory Committee

  • Ozgur Avsar – Turkey
  • Burcu Burak – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Oral Buyukozturk – MIT, USA
  • Necati Çatbaş – University of Central Florida, USA
  • Airong Chen – Tongji University, Shanghai, China
  • Dongzhou Huang – PBS&J, USA
  • Altok Kursun – Turkey
  • Andrzej Nowak – University of Michigan, USA
  • Fathy Saad – Egypt
  • Bratislav Stapnic – Serbia
  • Ahmet Türer – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Hamid Yaghoubi – Iran Maglev Technology, Iran
  • Riccardo Zandonini – University of Trento, Italy

Scientific Committee

  • Antonio Adao da Fonseca – Porto University, Portugal
  • Haluk Aktan – Western Michigan University, USA
  • Yalın Arıcı – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Ayşegül Askan – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Eray Baran – Atılım Üniversitesi, Turkey
  • Alemdar Bayraktar – Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
  • Burcu Burak – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Alvaro Cunha – FEUP, Portugal
  • Necati Çatbaş – University of Central Florida, USA
  • Mehmet Çelebi – USGS, USA
  • Airong Chen – Tongji University, Shanghai, China
  • Ufuk Ergun – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Mete Gerçek – IABSE Fellow Member, Turkey
  • Michel Ghosn – City College of New York, USA
  • Roberto Gomez-Martinez – UNAM , MEXICO
  • Burcu Güneş – İstanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Dongzhou Huang – PBS&J, USADSCF6580k
  • Altok Kursun – Turkey
  • Huseyin Kopkalli – Parsons NY, USA
  • Andrzej Nowak – University of Michigan, USA
  • Francisco Millanes – Ideam, Spain
  • Ayman M. Okeil – Louisiana State University,USA
  • Mustafa Özakça – Gaziantep University, Turkey
  • Cenan Özkaya – Yüksel Proje,Turkey
  • Fathy Saad – Egypt
  • Barbaros Sarıcı – Rua Mühendislik,Turkey
  • Khaled Sennah – Ryerson University, Canada
  • Bratislav Stapnic – Serbia
  • Ahmet Türer – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Hamid Yaghoubi – Iran Maglev Technology, Iran
  • Cem Yalçın – Bosphorus University, Turkey
  • Özgür Yaman – Middle East Technical University, Turkey
  • Semih Yucemen – Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Permanent link to this article: http://2014.istanbulbridgeconference.org/committees/